HOMEConnecticut Steering Committee

 

William Cibes, Chair

Andrea Pereira, Vice Chair
Local Initiatives Support Corporation

Carl Amento
South Central Region Council of Governments

Rebecca Andreucci
South Central Region Council of Governments

Jocelyn Ayer
The Northwestern CT Regional Planning Collaborative

George Benson
Town of Newtown

Karen Burnaska
CT Fund for the Environment

Joan Carty
Housing Development Fund

Binu Chandy
CT Dept. of Economic and Community Development

Melvyn Colon
Southside Institutions Neighborhood Alliance

Julio Concepcion
MetroHartford Alliance

Kacie Costello
Town of Wallingford

Betsy Crum
Connecticut Housing Coalition

Glenn Davis
Liberty Bank Foundation

Randal Davis
CT Dept. of Transportation

Maria DeMarco
DeMarco Management Corporation

Diana Deng
Corporation for Independent Living

Dimple Desai
Office of Policy and Management

Kathryn Dube
CT Council of Small Towns

John Dunne
CSH

Janice Elliott
The Melville Charitable Trust

Bill Ethier
Home Builders Association of Connecticut

Bill Ferrigno
Sunlight Construction

David Fink
Partnership for Strong Communities

Paul Freeman
Guilford Public Schools

Robert Fusari
Real Estate Service of CT

Betsy Gara
CT Council of Small Towns

Scott Gaul
Hartford Foundation for Public Giving

Shelley Geballe
The Sassafras Foundation

Sean Ghio
Partnership for Strong Communities

Sam Gold
Lower CT River Valley Council of Governments

John Guszkowski
CME Associates

Donna Hamzy
CT Conference of Municipalities

Mike Hanley
Partnership for Strong Communities

Kristen Haseney
CT Realtors

Jennifer Herz
Boehringer Ingelheim

Tim Hollister
Shipman & Goodwin

George Howell
Trout Brook Realty - West Hartford Housing Authority

Melissa Kaplan-Macey
Regional Plan Association

Erin Kemple
CT Fair Housing Center

Amanda Kennedy
Southeastern CT Council of Governments

David Kennedy
United Way of Coastal Fairfield County

Dara Kovel
Beacon Communities LLC

Mary Ellen Kowalewski
Capitol Region Council of Governments

Rachel Leventhal-Weiner
CT Data Collaborative

Mark Lewis
CT Dept. of Energy & Environmental Protection

Eugene Livshitz
South Central Regional Council of Governments

Kayleigh Lombardi
Partnership for Strong Communities

Nick Lundgren
CT Dept. of Housing

Joseph McGee
Business Council of Fairfield County

Barbara McGrath
Connecticut Urban Legal Initiative

Patrick McMahon
CT Main Street Center

Susan Merrow

Dan Morley
Office of Policy and Management

Seila Mosquera
NeighborWorks New Horizons

Nancy O'Brien
CT Housing Finance Authority

Charles Patton
Partnership for Strong Communities

Hiram Peck
Town of Avon

Mark Pellegrini
Town of Manchester, Planning & Economic Development

Suzanne Piacentini
U.S. Dept of Housing and Urban Development

Rafie Podolsky
Legal Assistance Resource Center of CT

Chip Poehnert
Guilford Savings Bank

Rick Porth
United Way of Connecticut

Calvin Price
Partnership for Strong Communities

Jeffrey Pugliese
Middlesex County Chamber of Commerce

Howard Rifkin
City of Hartford

Michelle Riordan-Nold
CT Data Collaborative

Kate Robinson
Betty Gallo & Company

Robert Rosenthal
Wesleyan University

Shelly Saczynski
United Illuminating Company

Robert Santy
Connecticut Economic Resource Center

Christine Schilke
CT Main Street Center

Anika Singh Lemar
Yale Law School

Graham Stevens
CT Dept. of Energy & Environmental Protection

Charlotte Suhler
Partnership for Strong Communities

Tim Sullivan
CT Dept. of Economic & Community Development

Ronald Thomas
Connecticut Conference of Municipalities

Susan Thomas
The Melville Charitable Trust

Vincent Tufo
Charter Oak Communities

Greg Ugalde
T&M Building Company

Florence Villano
CT Housing Coalition

Cal Vinal
Capital for Change, Inc. 

Nancy M. Von Euler
Fairfield County Community Foundation

Carla Weil
Capital for Change, Inc.

Susan Westa
CT Main Street Center

Alicia Woodsby
Partnership for Strong Communities

Lyle Wray
Capitol Region Council of Governments

 

Related News